Grayslake Central People

Heather Andrews

School Resource Officer

Karina Arango

Social Worker

Colleen Baird

Special Education

Coleen Barbanera

Special Education

Jeff Barry

English

Tracie Becker

Assistant to the Principal

Jeanna Beerbower

Life Fitness

Matt Benoit

Psychologist

Susan Berns

Visual Arts

Francesca Bevente

Social Studies

Adrijana Bisevac

Social Studies

Michael Blasevich

Life Fitness

Tim Bowen

Science

Georgia Brown

Social Studies

Dan Cahill

Science

Katelynn Canales

World Language

Lauren Carranza

World Language

Genesis Casillas

School Counselor

Brian Centella

Life Fitness

James Centella

World Language

Dustin Chierico

Social Studies

Stacey Chojnacki

Special Education

Jennifer Clesen

Social Studies

Falicia Cuomo-Walker

Special Education

Karen D'Angelo

Student Records

Brian Divis

Visual Arts

Melissa Dodge

World Language

Bryan Dovichi

Special Education

Maggie Earl Shore

World Language

Chris Ellingsen

Technical Education

Jon Ellis

Special Education

Abbey Erlenbaugh

Life Fitness/Asst. Athletic Director

Dan Erlenbaugh

Special Education

Geri Feldman

SEDOL/DHH

Joanna Galayda

Receptionist

Angela Gargiulo

Department Chair Secretary

Michaelene Gentile

World Language

Barbara Georges

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

Glen Gerdes MS, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Glen has served as both Grayslake and Grayslake Central High Schools athletic trainer since 1996. He is certified by the National Athletic Trainers’ Association (NATA) and...

Barry Goldman

School Counselor

Marilyn Grace

Department Chair Secretary

Dean Griffin

Social Worker

Renee Gugel

Fine Arts Department Chair

Kristin Gulinski

Social Studies

Dru Hay

Life Fitness

Kathy Healy

Secretary to the Deans

Steven Ikenn

Math Department Chair

Jason Janczak

Social Studies Department Chair

Amber Jones

Life Fitness

Barbara Joy

Special Education

Laurel Karolczak

Assistant to Athletic Director

Cathy Kay

Attendance Secretary

Ashley Kellenberger, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Ashley joined the athletic training staff here at GCHS in November of 2016 as an Athletic Trainer through Athletico Physical Therapy.  In addition to GCHS, she also works o...

Ron Keller

Science

Diane Keuth

Business Education

Kosta Kougias

Dean of Students

Christie Kurth

Special Education

Dan Landry

Principal

Ashley Langhorst

Special Education

Mary Long

Assistant to Associate Principals

Meghan Lynn

Business Education

Bethany Martin

Life Fitness

Deanna Mazanek

Science, CTE Department Chair

Karen McGee

Guidance Secretary

Ta-Nika McGee

Library Aide

Meredith McKeown

Social Studies & World Language

Noel Mercure

Student Services Secretary

Lori Mitchell

Guidance Department Chair/School Counselor

Brian Moe

Athletic Director

Shawn Murphy

Life Fitness

Jennifer Naes

English/LRC

Leslie Nelson

Special Education

Mindy Newman

Special Education

Heather O'Connor

Social Studies

Donna Oberembt

Social Studies

Kate Oldenburg

Student Assistance Program

Mark Paluga

World Language

Svetlana Pantelic

Special Education

Joe Paul

Life Fitness

Josh Peterson

Special Education Department Chair

Shanna Piggott

Technology Integration Specialist

Jen Piotrowicz

Dean of Students

Brent Pitt

Life Fitness

Colin Plach

Technical Education

Jim Plaza

Social Studies

Kelsey Podgorski

World Language

Jen Pope

Family and Consumer Science

Melissa Priester

Family and Consumer Science

Mary Przanowski

School Counselor

Mike Przybylski

Associate Principal for Student Services

Maribeth Rauch

Transition Specialist

Erica Rehm

World Language

Steve Reitman

Special Education

Maureen Ritter

English/Theater

Glen Roeck

Social Studies

Stephanie Rossie

School Counselor

Joan Rush

English

Jason Schaal

Life Fitness Department Chair

Rick Schaller

Special Education

Corey Schwalb

Dean of Students

Lindsay Siegal

SEDOL - DHH - ESL

Kay Silva

Visual Arts

Shari Snavely

Special Education

Aaron Snyder

Special Education

Dianna Soenksen

Math/Activities Director

Colleen Spoden

Cafeteria Monitor

Carolyn Tankersley

Print Services

Melissa Thurlwell

English Department Chair

Dorota Trybula

World Language

Laura Widenhofer

RAMS / ESL Paraprofessional