Grayslake Central People

  • 847-986-3300 x5650

Heather Andrews

School Resource Officer

  • 847-986-3300 x5002

Karina Arango

Social Worker

  • 847-986-3300 x5719
  • 847-986-3300 x5504
  • 847-986-3300 x5505

Colleen Baird

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5728

Coleen Barbanera

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5511

Jeff Barry

English

  • 847-986-3300 x5723
  • 847-986-3300

Tracie Becker

Assistant to the Principal

  • 847-986-3367

Jeanna Beerbower

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5513

Matt Benoit

Psychologist

  • 847-986-3300 x5514

Susan Berns

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3300 x5515
  • 847-986-3300 x5517

Francesca Bevente

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5509

Adrijana Bisevac

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5518

Michael Blasevich

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5542

Tim Bowen

Science

  • 847-986-3300 x5520
  • 847-986-3300 x5578

Georgia Brown

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5557
  • 847-986-3300 x5722
  • 847-986-3300 x5554

Dan Cahill

Science

  • 847-986-3300 x5530

Katelynn Canales

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5729

Lauren Carranza

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5584

Genesis Casillas

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5560
  • 847-986-3300 x5592

Brian Centella

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5708

James Centella

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5651

Dustin Chierico

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5534

Stacey Chojnacki

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5535
  • 847-986-3300 x5537

Jennifer Clesen

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5690

Falicia Cuomo-Walker

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5015
  • 847-986-3300 x5541

Karen D'Angelo

Student Records

  • 847-986-3300 x5017
  • 847-986-3300 x5652
  • 847-986-3300 x5522

Brian Divis

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3300 x5546

Melissa Dodge

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5577
  • 847-986-3300 x5547

Bryan Dovichi

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5609

Maggie Earl Shore

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5747
  • 847-986-3300 x5653
  • 847-986-3300

Chris Ellingsen

Technical Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5649

Jon Ellis

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5506

Abbey Erlenbaugh

Life Fitness/Asst. Athletic Director

  • 847-986-3300 x5552

Dan Erlenbaugh

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5707
  • 847-986-3300 x5519

Geri Feldman

SEDOL/DHH

  • 847-986-3300 x5050

Joanna Galayda

Receptionist

  • 847-986-3300 x5019

Angela Gargiulo

Department Chair Secretary

  • 847-986-3300 x5044

Michaelene Gentile

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5556

Barbara Georges

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

  • 847-986-3369

Glen Gerdes MS, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Glen has served as both Grayslake and Grayslake Central High Schools athletic trainer since 1996. He is certified by the National Athletic Trainers’ Association (NATA) and...

  • 847-986-3373

Karen Goering

World Language Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5540

Barry Goldman

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5742

Marilyn Grace

Department Chair Secretary

  • 847-986-3300 x5018

Dean Griffin

Social Worker

  • 847-986-3300 x5562

Renee Gugel

Fine Arts Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5564

Kristin Gulinski

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5566
  • 847-986-3300 x5615
  • 847-986-3300 x5539

Dru Hay

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5572

Kathy Healy

Secretary to the Deans

  • 847-986-3300 x5021
  • 847-986-3300 x5748
  • 847-986-3300 x5695
  • 847-986-3300 x5525

Steven Ikenn

Math Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5640

Jason Janczak

Social Studies Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5585
  • 847-986-3300 x5586

Amber Jones

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5588

Barbara Joy

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5015

Laurel Karolczak

Assistant to Athletic Director

  • 847-986-3300 x5025

Cathy Kay

Attendance Secretary

  • 847-986-3300 x5005

Ashley Kellenberger, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Ashley joined the athletic training staff here at GCHS in November of 2016 as an Athletic Trainer through Athletico Physical Therapy.  In addition to GCHS, she also works o...

  • 847-986-3373

Ron Keller

Science

  • 847-986-3300 x5594

Diane Keuth

Business Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5597

Kosta Kougias

Dean of Students

  • 847-986-3300 x5681

Christie Kurth

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5015
  • 847-986-3300 x5602

Dan Landry

Principal

  • 847-986-3368

Ashley Langhorst

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5724
  • 847-986-3300 x5014
  • 847-986-3300 x5607
  • 847-986-3300 x5608

Mary Long

Assistant to Associate Principals

  • 847-986-3366

Meghan Lynn

Business Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5758

Bethany Martin

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5678

Deanna Mazanek

Science, CTE Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5503

Karen McGee

Guidance Secretary

  • 847-986-3300 x5004

Ta-Nika McGee

Library Aide

  • 847-986-3300 x5716

Meredith McKeown

Social Studies & World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5611
  • 847-986-3300 x5614

Noel Mercure

Student Services Secretary

  • 847-986-3300 x5037
  • 847-986-3300 x5617

Glen Miller

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5618
  • 847-986-3300 x5635

Lori Mitchell

Guidance Department Chair/School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5727

Brian Moe

Athletic Director

  • 847-986-3375

Shawn Murphy

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5751

Jennifer Naes

English/LRC

  • 847-986-3300 x5533

Leslie Nelson

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5622

Mindy Newman

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5583

Heather O'Connor

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5626
  • 847-986-3300 x5627

Donna Oberembt

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5632

Kate Oldenburg

Student Assistance Program

  • 847-986-3300 x3371
  • 847-986-3300 x5582

Mark Paluga

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5631

Svetlana Pantelic

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300

Joe Paul

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5633

Josh Peterson

Special Education Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5596

Shanna Piggott

Technology Integration Specialist

  • 847-986-3300 x5643

Jen Piotrowicz

Dean of Students

  • 847-986-3300 x5637

Brent Pitt

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3300 x5638

Colin Plach

Technical Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5744

Jim Plaza

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5060

Kelsey Podgorski

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5712
  • 847-986-3300 x5659

Jen Pope

Family and Consumer Science

  • 847-986-3300 x5510

Daniel Porter

Technical Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5764

Melissa Priester

Family and Consumer Science

  • 847-986-3300 x5641

Mary Przanowski

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5600

Mike Przybylski

Associate Principal for Student Services

  • 847-986-3370
  • 847-986-3300 x5003

Maribeth Rauch

Transition Specialist

  • 847-986-3300 x5763

Erica Rehm

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5571

Steve Reitman

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5644

Maureen Ritter

English/Theater

  • 847-986-3300 x5646

Glen Roeck

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5648

Stephanie Rossie

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3300 x5603

Joan Rush

English

  • 847-986-3300 x5655
  • 847-986-3300 x5532

Jason Schaal

Life Fitness Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5612
  • 847-986-3300 x5629

Rick Schaller

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5662

Corey Schwalb

Dean of Students

  • 847-986-3300 x5665

Lindsay Siegal

SEDOL - DHH - ESL

  • 847-986-3300 x5049

Kay Silva

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3300 x5667

Shari Snavely

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5548

Aaron Snyder

Special Education

  • 847-986-3300 x5664

Dianna Soenksen

Math/Activities Director

  • 847-986-3300 x5679

Kia Sosa

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3300 x5558

Colleen Spoden

Cafeteria Monitor

  • 847-986-3300
  • 847-986-3300 x5709
  • 847-986-3300 x5047

Carolyn Tankersley

Print Services

  • 847-986-3300 x5027

Melissa Thurlwell

English Department Chair

  • 847-986-3300 x5726

Dorota Trybula

World Language

  • 847-986-3300 x5658
  • 847-986-3300 x5512
  • 847-986-3300 x5693

Laura Widenhofer

RAMS / ESL Paraprofessional

  • 847-986-3300