Grayslake North People

  • 847-986-3100 x5502

Joe Alger

Social Worker

  • 847-986-3100 x5704

Evie Amelio

Dean's Secretary

  • 847-986-3100 x5039
  • 847-986-3100 x5001

Chrissy Applehans

Student Services Secretary for College and Career Center

  • 847-986-3100 x5022

Shana Axelrod

Social Worker

  • 847-986-3100 x5671

Jessica Baker

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5507

Kevin Ball

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5501

Alyssa Bell

Social Worker

  • 847-986-3100 x5661

Caitlin Bender

Athletic Trainer

  • 847-986-3100 x5741
  • 847-986-3100 x5581

Julie Benjamin

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5559

Ami Berrong

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5516

Laura Bertermann

Science, CTE Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5730

Kelly Bott

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3100 x5734
  • 847-986-3100 x5524

Roxanne Bristow

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5634

Barbara Buckley

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100
  • 847-986-3100 x5528

Rachel Burnette

Data Entry/Student Records Clerk

  • 847-986-3100 x5045

Diane Busch

Student Assistance Program Coordinator

  • 847-986-3100 x3172

Tony Bussone

Business Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5527

Bobette Byrne

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5529
  • 847-986-3100 x5684

Rob Caliendo

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5531

Katelynn Canales

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5729
  • 847-986-3100 x5674

Sarah Carey

SEDOL/DHH

  • 847-986-3100 x5038
  • 847-986-3100 x5593
  • 847-986-3100 x5687

Kamie Czarnecki

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5733

Dawn Deacon

Psychologist

  • 847-986-3100 x5666

Adam DeCaluwe

Asst. Athletic Director, Business Education

  • 847-986-3100 x3156

Lori DeFiore

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

  • 847-986-3154
  • 847-986-3100 x5706
  • 847-986-3100 x5652

Cristina Di Stefano

Attendance Secretary

  • 847-986-3100 x5067

Catherine Dodd

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5737

Jennifer Donohue

Nurse's Assistant

  • 847-986-3100 x5065
  • 847-986-3100 x5550
  • 847-986-3100 x5549

Scott Ewen

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5598

Linda Feeney

Guidance Secretary

  • 847-986-3157

Megan Finn

Science

  • 847-986-3100 x5555
  • 847-986-3100 x5553

Christina Flannery

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5052

Gary Floyd

Print Services

  • 847-986-3100 x5012
  • 847-986-3100 x5756

Susan Foecking

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3100 x5589
  • 847-986-3100 x5551

Marti Franco

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5750

Denise Franta

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5670

Carolyn Gaffke

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5732
  • 847-986-3100 x5703

Tracy Gaona

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5735

Greg Geiger

Technical Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5689

Jon Giss

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100
  • 847-986-3100 x5561
  • 847-986-3100 x5616

Todd Grunloh

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5565
  • 847-986-3100 x5718

Amy Guzman

School Resource Officer

  • 847-986-3100 x5046

Tyler Hansen

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5570
  • 847-986-3100 x5569

Alex Hatzikowstantis

Athletic Trainer

  • 847-986-3100 x5741

Elizabeth Hauser

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5590
  • 847-986-3100 x5574

Brett Hill

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5573

Emily Hinz

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5526
  • 847-986-3100 x5575
  • 847-986-3100 x5576
  • 847-986-3100 x5579

Tim Hough

Life Fitness Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5580
  • 847-986-3100 x5711
  • 847-986-3100 x5601

Kim Johnson

Math Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5587
  • 847-986-3100 x5691

Kimberly Keaskowski

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5062

John Kent

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5656
  • 847-986-3100 x5544

Paige Kilcullen

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5663

Nikki Kirchway

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5599
  • 847-986-3100 x5761

Chris Kubic

Social Studies Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5604

Timothy Labrie

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5688

Jane Lane

Registrar

  • 847-986-3100 x5043

Laurie Lapp

Secretary to Associate Principals

  • 847-986-3152

Mark Lard

Fine Arts Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5605

Megan Licht

Associate Principal for Student Services

  • 847-986-3165

Meg Lopez

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5642

Veronica Lujano

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5676

Clare McConville

English/Theater

  • 847-986-3100 x5613

Kelly McIntyre

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5563

Jamie McKenna

School Counselor/College Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5625

Alex McKenzie

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5660

Collin McKillip

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5760
  • 847-986-3100

Martin Mireles

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100

Ed Moore

ISS Supervisor

  • 847-986-3100 x5620

Patrick Moran

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100

James Murphy

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5523

Thomas New

Technology Integration Specialist

  • 847-986-3100 x5705

Robert Nicoletti

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5752
  • 847-986-3100 x5623

Sue Nielsen

English Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5543

Molly Noel

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5739
  • 847-986-3100 x5624

Patrick O'Connell

Guidance Department Chair/Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5657
  • 847-986-3100 x5702

Valerie Padgett-Krause

World Language Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5545

Elena Persinger

Department Chair Secretary

  • 847-986-3100 x5067

Courtney Plaza

Family and Consumer Science

  • 847-986-3100 x5725

Daniel Porter

Technical Education

  • 847-986-3100
  • 847-986-3100 x5639

Maribeth Rauch

Transition Specialist

  • 847-986-3100 x5763

Erica Rehm

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5571
  • 847-986-3100 x5645
  • 847-986-3100 x5016
  • 847-986-3100 x5731
  • 847-986-3100 x5647

Martin Rocha

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5736
  • 847-986-3100 x5610
  • 847-986-3155
  • 847-986-3100 x5055

Gina Rupe

Secretary to the Athletic Director

  • 847-986-3100 x5020
  • 847-986-3100 x5682

Jonathan Sawyer

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5721

Jeff Schagrin

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

  • 847-986-3175
  • 847-986-3100 x5677

Stacy Selle

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5669

John Selvey

Receptionist

  • 847-986-3100 x5024

Tim Sermak

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5743

Amy Slobodecki

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x3159
  • 847-986-3100 x5673

Melissa Smith

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5619
  • 847-986-3100 x5675

Megan Stenberg

Guidance Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5668

Andy Strahan

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5680

Jennifer Stroh

School Counselor

  • 847-986-3100 x5536

Randall Sweitzer

Visual Arts

  • 847-986-3100 x5538
  • 847-986-3100 x5006

Allison Taskovic

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100
  • 847-986-3100 x5029
  • 847-986-3100 x5508

Jill Tomasello

Family and Consumer Science

  • 847-986-3100 x5683

Molly Tomlinson

English/Activities Director

  • 847-986-3100 x5720

Rosa Torres

Department Chair Secretary/Special Ed.

  • 847-986-3158

Dorota Trybula

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5658

Lori Twaddle

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100

Yolanda Vasquez

Paraprofessional - Special Education

  • 847-986-3100
  • 847-986-3100 x5686

Jennifer Welty

World Language

  • 847-986-3100 x5692

James West

Special Education

  • 847-986-3100 x5710

Kate Wicklander

Special Education Department Chair

  • 847-986-3100 x5715

Shelli Williams

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5694

Erin Wise

Social Studies

  • 847-986-3100 x5568

Jesse Wolter

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5654

Michelle Wood

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5698

Steve Wood

Life Fitness

  • 847-986-3100 x5699

Tina Woolard

Athletic Director

  • 847-986-3171
  • 847-986-3100 x5696
  • 847-986-3100 x5701

Connect with Grayslake North

Grayslake North
1925 North Rt 83
Grayslake, IL 60030

(847) 986-3100

Upcoming Events

Free Practice SAT for Juniors

February 16, 2017 1:54 PM - February 24, 2017 1:54 PM

Athletics - Spring Parent/Athlete Meeting

February 22, 2017 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Board of Education Meeting

February 23, 2017 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM