Translation options

Search website

Grayslake Central People

Karina Arango

Social Worker

Dan Armes

Math

Jessica Baker

World Language

Coleen Barbanera

Special Education

Jeff Barry

English

Colleen Bartlett

Nurses' Aide

Kathleen Beaton

Special Education

Tracie Becker

Assistant to the Principal

Jeanna Beerbower

Life Fitness

Matt Benoit

Psychologist

Julia Berg

English

Susan Berns

Visual Arts

Dom Bertino

Music

Francesca Bevente

Social Studies

Michael Blasevich

Life Fitness

Robert Boness

Special Education

Tim Bowen

Science

Georgia Brown

Social Studies

Dan Cahill

Science

Genesis Casillas

School Counselor

Leigh Cavanaugh

Literacy Interventionist

Brian Centella

Life Fitness

James Centella

World Language

Dustin Chierico

Social Studies

Esther Cho

English

Stacey Chojnacki

Special Education

Danielle Christopherson

Executive Functioning Interventionist

Jennifer Clesen

Social Studies/ Literacy Interventionist

Arian Colton

Special Education/English

Falicia Cuomo-Walker

Special Education

Stacy Custodio

Numeracy Interventionist

Karen D'Angelo

Department Chair Secretary

Tiffany Decker

World Language

Gabrielle Devlin

Department Chair for EL & Equity

Fanka Dimitrov

World Language

Melissa Dodge

World Language

Jason Doll

Math

Bryan Dovichi

Special Education

Maggie Earl Shore

World Language

Ashley Edwards

Special Education

Chris Ellingsen

Technical Education

Jon Ellis

Special Education

Abbey Erlenbaugh

Life Fitness/Asst. Athletic Director

Dan Erlenbaugh

Special Education

Sean Evans

Theater Manager

Kevin Farrell

Academic Intervention Mentoring Coordinator

Susan Foecking

Fine Arts Department Chair

Jeff Fujiu

Fine Arts

Angela Gargiulo

Registrar

Michaelene Gentile

World Language

Dominique Geocaris

World Language Department Chair

Barbara Georges

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

Glen Gerdes MS, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Amber Gibbard

Social Studies

Sabrina Gibson

Social Worker

Barry Goldman

School Counselor

Dean Griffin

Social Worker

Tom Hamilton

English

Margaret Hansen

Science

Dru Hay

Life Fitness

Kathy Healy

Secretary to the Deans

Chelsey Hernandez

ESL/English

Debbie Hofer

Science

Steven Ikenn

Math Department Chair

Jason Janczak

Social Studies Department Chair

Brian Johnson

Science

Erica Johnson

World Language

Amber Jones

Life Fitness

Matthew Joseph

Life Fitness

Brett Kay

School Counselor

Cathy Kay

Attendance Secretary

Diane Keuth

Business Education

Stephanie Kischuk

English/ Literacy Interventionist

Dan Landry

Principal

Rachel Lesinski

Literacy Interventionist

Victoria Lobb

English

Mary Long

Assistant to Associate Principals

Meghan Lynn

Business Education

Jennifer Maiden

Athletic Secretary

Michael Maloney

Life Fitness

Jackie Maravola

Special Education

Bethany Martin

Life Fitness

Deanna Mazanek

Science Department Chair

Karen McGee

Guidance Secretary

Karen McGormley

Department Chair Secretary

Mike McMahon

Science

Noel Mercure

Student Services Secretary

Lori Mitchell

Guidance Department Chair/School Counselor

Brian Moe

Athletic Director

Shawn Murphy

Dean of Students

Jennifer Naes

English/LRC

Leslie Nelson

Special Education

Mindy Newman

Special Education/Numeracy Interventionist

Heather O'Connor

Social Studies

Kevin O'Connor

Science

Kate Oldenburg

Prevention & Wellness Coordinator

Mark Paluga

World Language

Svetlana Pantelic

Special Education

Josh Peterson

Special Education Department Chair

Joey Philipp

Science

Shanna Piggott

Technology Integration Specialist

Jen Piotrowicz

Dean of Students

Brent Pitt

Life Fitness

Colin Plach

Technical Education

Jim Plaza

Social Studies

Jen Pope

Family and Consumer Science

Diane Porter

Building Receptionist

Melissa Priester

Family and Consumer Science

Mary Przanowski

School Counselor

Mike Przybylski

Associate Principal for Student Services

Cathy Rakowski

Bookstore

Steve Reitman

Special Education

Beth Remedi

Transition Coordinator

Dianna Repp

Activities Director

Maureen Ritter

English/Theater

Glen Roeck

Social Studies

Stephanie Rossie

School Counselor

Kimberly Rothacker

Math/ Numeracy Interventionist

Aurora Rubino

Paraprofessional

Joan Rush

English

Kristen Salmons

Special Education

Nella Sanders

Special Education

Jason Schaal

Life Fitness Department Chair

Renee Schaal

Science

Rick Schaller

Special Education

Corey Schwalb

Dean of Students

Bonnie Shorr

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lindsay Siegal

SEDOL - DHH - ESL

Shari Snavely

Special Education

Aaron Snyder

Special Education

Colleen Spoden

Cafeteria Monitor

Ricky Stark

Science

Danilo Sutic

Social Studies

Jacqueline Teschner

School Resource Officer

Cynthia Thompson

Cafeteria Monitor

Melissa Thurlwell

English Department Chair

Ashley Toyra, ATC

Athletic Trainer

Dorota Trybula

World Language

Bryan Tylkowski

Science

Danielle Wankmuller

Social Studies

Haley Wickstrom

Social Studies

Laura Widenhoefer

RAMS / ESL Paraprofessional

Mary Beth Zerwic

Social Studies

Connect with Grayslake Central

Grayslake Central
400 North Lake Street
Grayslake, IL 60030

(847) 986-3300

Upcoming Events

Late Start Schedule

Sep 28, 2020 9:30 AM - 3:15 PM

Blood Drive Presentations

Sep 30, 2020 7:30 AM - 2:45 PM

Gold Week

Start: Oct 5, 2020 End: Oct 10, 2020

Multi-Day Event