Translation options

Search website

Grayslake North People

Alyssa Albertini

Social Worker

Amy Alderson

English

Joe Alger

Social Worker

Lynn Amy de la Breteque

Special Education

Jenny Andersen, LCSW

Prevention and Wellness Coordinator

Rosemary Anderson

Bookstore

Chrissy Applehans

Student Services Secretary for College and Career Center

Elaina Armata

AIM Study Supervisor

Claudia Arroyo

Bi-lingual Aide

Jessica Baker

World Language

Mario Balarin

School Resource Officer

Kevin Ball

School Counselor

Schedule an appointment with Mr. Ball

  • kball-GNHS.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Caitlin Bender

Athletic Trainer

Beth Bendix

Special Education

Julie Benjamin

Special Education

Kelly Benton

Special Education

Ami Berrong

Special Education

Laura Bertermann

Science Department Chair

Adrijana Bisevac

Social Studies Department Chair

Kelly Bott

Visual Arts

Ron Bowden

Theater Technician

Brandon Boyd

Science

Roxanne Bristow

Social Studies

Julia Burkel

English

Rachel Burnette

Data Entry/Student Records Clerk

Nathania Busse

Science

Tony Bussone

Business Education

Bobette Byrne

Life Fitness

Rob Caliendo

Special Education

Sarah Carey

SEDOL/DHH

Angel Clark

Executive Functioning Interventionist

Wesley Clevenger

Psychologist

Steve Colletti

Science

Meghan Crowley

Fine Arts Teacher

Kamie Czarnecki

Special Education

Dawn Deacon

School Psychologist

Adam DeCaluwe

Asst. Athletic Director, Business Education

Lori DeFiore

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Catherine Dodd

Social Studies

Jennifer Donohue

Nurse's Assistant

Barry Dowe

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Robert Engebretson

German Teacher

Scott Ewen

Social Studies

Linda Feeney

Counseling Secretary

Josh Feinzimer

English

Amy Fitzgerald

Social Worker

Kensi Fitzgerald

Therapy Dog

Christina Flannery

Special Education

Gary Floyd

Print Services

Jill Fox

Science

Denise Franta

Social Studies

Brian Frericks

Math/Numeracy Interventionist

Carolyn Gaffke

Life Fitness

Tracy Gaona

World Language

Victor Garduno

ESP - 1:1 Paraprofessional

Jenny Garza

Secretary to the Athletic Director

Greg Geiger

Technical Education

Jon Giss

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Paula Golyzniak

Special Education - Speech & Language Pathologist

Benito Gomez

ESP - Bilingual Aide

Patrick Green

English

Todd Grunloh

Social Studies

Jennifer Grutza

Science

Valerie Guzman

Dean's Secretary

Tyler Hansen

Life Fitness

Margarita Hernandez

Attendance Secretary

Brett Hill

Special Education

Paul Holder

Science

Kevin Horwitz

Science

Tim Hough

Life Fitness Department Chair

Leidys Janneau

AIM Study Supervisor

Kim Johnson

Math Department Chair

Ryan Johnson

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Keaskowski

Special Education

Jim Kelly

Math/Numeracy Interventionist

Nikki Kirchway

World Language

Ashley Kopecky

English & Literacy Interventionist

Jack LaBelle

English - Reading Specialist/Literacy Interventionist

Timothy Labrie

Special Education

Mark Lard

Fine Arts Department Chair

Vinnie Licciardello

Special Education

Megan Licht

Associate Principal for Student Services

Stephanie Liverant

Math Teacher

Meg Lopez

World Language

Veronica Lujano

School Counselor

Schedule an appointment with Ms. Lujano

  • vlujano.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Clare McConville

English/Theater

Jamie McKenna

School Counselor

Click here to schedule an appointment with Ms. McKenna

  • jmckennagnhs.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Alex McKenzie

Social Studies

Collin McKillip

Life Fitness

Marcia Meyer

English Teacher

Gugliemo Migliaccio

Hall Monitor

Denzel Mitchem

English Teacher

Ed Moore

ISS Supervisor

Patrick Moran

Paraprofessional - Special Education

James Murphy

World Language

Keeley Naughton

Literacy Interventionist, Student Activities Director

Thomas New

Library Media Specialist

Robert Nicoletti

Special Education Department Chair

Paul Nielsen

Music

Sue Nielsen

English Department Chair

Tracey Nielsen

Library Aide

Kristen Nortillo

Special Education/Social Studies

Patrick O'Connell

School Counseling Department Chair

Make an appointment with me: https://poconnell.youcanbook.me/  

  • poconnell.youcanbook.me/ (opens in new window)

Valerie Padgett-Krause

World Language/EL Department Chair

Courtney Plaza

Executive Functioning Interventionist

Maribeth Rauch

Transition Specialist

Susan Remshak

Science

Jean Rice

CSI Supervisor

Jennifer Rich

Intervention Coordinator/Math

Susan Richey

SEDOL - Occupational Therapist

Martin Rocha

World Language

Amanda Rodriguez

Life Fitness

Joseph Rogalski

Science

Veronica Rojas

Department Chair Secretary

Dr. James Roscoe

Principal

MaryBeth Rosell

SEDOL/DHH

Jeff Schagrin

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

Gina Schuyler

CTE Department Chair

Cheryl Schwartz

English

Noah Scibbe

Social Studies

Stacy Selle

Social Studies

John Selvey

Receptionist

Tim Sermak

Social Studies

Tim Sheehan

School Counselor

Schedule an appointment with Mr. Sheehan

  • Tim-Sheehan.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Sylvia Silva

North Registrar

Amy Slobodecki

Special Education

Brenda Smith

English

Melissa Smith

Life Fitness

Gene Steinman

1:1 Aide

Robyn Steinmetz

English Teacher

Megan Stenberg

School Counselor

Schedule an appointment with Ms. Stenberg

  • mstenberg.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Andy Strahan

Life Fitness

Randall Sweitzer

Visual Arts

Megan Sylverne

Science

Allison Taskovic

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Jill Tomasello

Family and Consumer Science

Andrea Tompoles

Assistant to the Associate Principals

Dorota Trybula

World Language

Lori Twaddle

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Yolanda Vasquez

Special Education

Vince Vitale

Life Fitness

Kimberly Vojcak

Math/Numeracy Interventionist

Jennifer Welty

World Language

James West

Special Education

Nancy Wilkinson

Department Chair Secretary

Shelli Williams

Life Fitness

Erin Wise

Social Studies

Michelle Wood

Life Fitness

Steve Wood

Life Fitness

Tina Woolard

Athletic Director

Dustin Zubert

English

Connect with Grayslake North

Grayslake North
1925 North Rt 83
Grayslake, IL 60030

(847) 986-3100

Upcoming Events

Late Start

Sep 22, 2021

All Day Event

Open House

Sep 22, 2021 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Yearbook Pictures - Freshman and Sophomores

Sep 28, 2021 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM