Menu

Grayslake North People

Alyssa Albertini

Social Worker

Joe Alger

Social Worker

Jenny Andersen

Student Assistance Program Coordinator

Chrissy Applehans

Student Services Secretary for College and Career Center

Elaina Armata

SPED - Para Pro

Claudia Arroyo

Bi-lingual Aide

Jessica Baker

World Language

Sam Baker

Life Fitness - Head Football Coach

Mario Balarin

School Resource Officer

Kevin Ball

School Counselor

  • kball-GNHS.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Allison Barker

Special Education

Caitlin Bender

Athletic Trainer

Beth Bendix

Special Education

Julie Benjamin

Special Education

Kelly Benton

Special Education

Ami Berrong

Special Education

Laura Bertermann

Science Department Chair

Adrijana Bisevac

Social Studies Department Chair

Jackie Boratyn

Special Education

Kelly Bott

Visual Arts

Roxanne Bristow

Social Studies

Rachel Burnette

Data Entry/Student Records Clerk

Tony Bussone

Business Education

Bobette Byrne

Life Fitness

Rob Caliendo

Special Education

Sarah Carey

SEDOL/DHH

Wesley Clevenger

Psychologist

Meghan Crowley

Fine Arts Teacher

Kamie Czarnecki

Special Education

Dawn Deacon

Department Chair - Special Education

Adam DeCaluwe

Asst. Athletic Director, Business Education

Lori DeFiore

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Catherine Dodd

Social Studies

Jennifer Donohue

Nurse's Assistant

Johanna Dus-Bacic

World Language Teacher

Scott Ewen

Social Studies

Linda Feeney

Counseling Secretary

Amy Fitzgerald

Social Worker

Kensi Fitzgerald

Therapy Dog

Christina Flannery

Special Education

Gary Floyd

Print Services

Jill Fox

Science

Denise Franta

Social Studies

Carolyn Gaffke

Life Fitness

Tracy Gaona

World Language

Victor Garduno

ESP - 1:1 Paraprofessional

Ms. Jenny Garza

Secretary to the Athletic Director

Greg Geiger

Technical Education

Jon Giss

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Benito Gomez

ESP - Bilingual Aide

Todd Grunloh

Social Studies

Valerie Guzman

Dean's Secretary

Tyler Hansen

Life Fitness

Margarita Hernandez

Attendance Secretary

Brett Hill

Special Education

Tim Hough

Life Fitness Department Chair

Paula Ignaciuk

Special Education - Speech & Language Pathologist

Nicole Jameson

Social Studies

Kim Johnson

Math Department Chair

Kimberly Keaskowski

Special Education

Jim Kelly

Math Teacher

John Kent

Social Studies

Paige Kilcullen

Special Education

Nikki Kirchway

World Language

Jack LaBelle

English - Reading Specialist

Timothy Labrie

Special Education

Jane Lane

Registrar

Mark Lard

Fine Arts Department Chair

Jeanne Lentz

Science Teacher

Andrew Levin

Math and Special Education

Vinnie Licciardello

ESP - Special Education Aide

Megan Licht

Associate Principal for Student Services

Meg Lopez

World Language

Veronica Lujano

School Counselor

  • vlujano.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Clare McConville

English/Theater

Jamie McKenna

School Counselor

  • jmckennagnhs.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Alex McKenzie

Social Studies

Collin McKillip

Life Fitness

Marcia Meyer

English Teacher

Ed Moore

ISS Supervisor

Patrick Moran

Paraprofessional - Special Education

James Murphy

World Language

Thomas New

Technology Integration Specialist

Robert Nicoletti

Special Education

Sue Nielsen

English Department Chair

Tracey Nielsen

Library Aide

Patrick O'Connell

School Counseling Department Chair

  • poconnell.youcanbook.me/ (opens in new window)

Valerie Padgett-Krause

World Language Department Chair

Elena Persinger

Department Chair Secretary

Courtney Plaza

Family and Consumer Science

Maribeth Rauch

Transition Specialist

Jean Rice

CSI Supervisor

Susan Richey

SEDOL - Occupational Therapist

Martin Rocha

World Language

Jeff Schagrin

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

Gina Schuyler

CTE Department Chair

Stacy Selle

Social Studies

John Selvey

Receptionist

Tim Sermak

Social Studies

Tim Sheehan

School Counselor

  • Tim-Sheehan.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Amy Slobodecki

Special Education

Melissa Smith

Life Fitness

Charlessa Springberg

Theater Manager

Robyn Steinmetz

English Teacher

Megan Stenberg

School Counselor

  • mstenberg.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Andy Strahan

Life Fitness

Randall Sweitzer

Visual Arts

Molly Sylvestro

Social Studies

Allison Taskovic

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Jill Tomasello

Family and Consumer Science

Molly Tomlinson

English/Activities Director

Andrea Tompoles

Assistant to the Associate Principals

Dorota Trybula

World Language

Lori Twaddle

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Colleen VanDerMeulen

Science Teacher

Yolanda Vasquez

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Jennifer Welty

World Language

James West

Special Education

Nancy Wilkinson

Department Chair Secretary

Shelli Williams

Life Fitness

Erin Wise

Social Studies

Jesse Wolter

Life Fitness

Michelle Wood

Life Fitness

Steve Wood

Life Fitness

Tina Woolard

Athletic Director

Connect with Grayslake North

Grayslake North
1925 North Rt 83
Grayslake, IL 60030

(847) 986-3100

Upcoming Events

Facilities and Finance Committee Meeting

Jun 11, 2020 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Program, Policy and Personnel Committee Meeting

Jun 11, 2020 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Board of Education Meeting

Jun 18, 2020 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM